banner
newsletter Newsletter
Get e-mail updates on new products, special offers and promotions!
subscribe
  • cover

HSGQ EFiber 5500M 10/100Mbps RJ45 LAN to Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Convertors (2-Pack)

SKU: 21916
See more in: CF Card
Calculate the Price
Price: $ 57.94
wish
Bulk Order Discount
Volume
1--1
2--4
5--9
10--19
Price
$ 57.94
$ 43.42
$ 40.92
$ 39.15
Manufactuer's product descriptions:
10/100 Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Media Converter
Ihe 10/100M fast self adapting Ethernet fiber-optical receiver is designed to complete the optoelectronic swithching from 10,100Base –TX to 100 Base-FX. 100Base-FX .This receiver can meet the standards of IEEE802.3, 10Base-TX,100Base-FX simultaneously ,and full duplex and semiduplex modes successfully.So it is the perfect equipment for campus and the main network to exchang and share the Ethernet wiring environment .It is used to connect serves,workstations,HUB and exchangers.Multi Mode,and various kinds of transmission distance (the farthest distance can reach 120KB),fiber-optical interfaces and RJ-45 interface.In order to adapt to our current supply network situation,users can choose not only the way of outlay DC supply,but also the built-in switching power supply,according to your electrical wire,or 48Vsupply.
Main features
1)Support IEEE802.3u,100Base- and 100Base-FL protocol;
2)Support the working mode of full duplex and semiduplex,and with the function of automatic protocol ;
3) The transmission distance of multimode connection is 2 kilometers;
5)The whole machine with little heat and stable performance;
6)Inserting Card can be used in the 14 slots or 16 slots Fiber Media Coverter Rack with the forte of play and plug;
7)The perfect LED status indicator light makes easy for network diagnosis and troubleshooting;
8)Distinguish the MD1/MD1-X crosswire and parallel wire automatically;
9)Good flow control and reset function to prevent system halt successfully.
 
Technology Parameter
1) Standard protocol :IEEE 802.3 Fast Ethernet 100 Base-T and 100 Base-FL standard;
2) Connector::a UTP RJ-45 linker, a SC/ST linker;
3) Indicator light:PWR,FDX,FX LINK,TX LINX,TX ACT;
4) Working :Full duplex and semiduplex ;the automatic-protocol technology under the full duplex and semiduplex;
5) Rate of transmission :10/100 Mbps;
6) Power supply parameter:external power(outlay):5V,DC,1A; inner power(built-in):220V,AC,1A.
7) Environment temperature:0?~65?;
8) Relative temperature:5%~90%;
9) Tp wire cable:Cat UTP cable;
10)Fiber optical-transmissions:multi mode:50/125, 62.5/125, 125 or 100/140um
11) Size of power supply: inner power(built-in):10mm×110mm×140mm;
12) external power(outlay):26mm×71mm×94mm. 
Dimensions: 3.74 in x 2.76 in x 0.87 in
Weight: 28.61 oz
We’d love to see the images / videos of your purchase product.
Each approved Image / Video Review will get you 5 / 10 points. Why not write one?
We’d love to see the images / videos of your purchase product.
Each approved Image / Video Review will get you 5 / 10 points. Why not write one?
Text Reviews
We’d love to know your thought about this product.
Each approved Text Review will get you 2 points. Why not write one?
Discussions
Discuss this product with other friends.
Why not write one?